Natural Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder
Natural Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder
Natural Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Natural Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Natural Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Natural Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder

Natural Chaga Mushroom Extract Powder

CAS No:

Regular price
Sale price
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Request Quote

Honghao Herb is a wholesale bulk supplier of chaga mushroom extract powder

Description:

Chaga is a mushroom that must be wild crafted as only those mushrooms harvested from living birch trees will have the full compliments of active compounds Chaga is famous for. Our Chaga extract contains guaranteed levels of all the active compounds described in the scientific research, including the non-linear polysaccharides.

Specification:

Product Name

 

Chaga Mushroom Extract

Appearance

Brown Powder

Latin Name Inonotus obliquus
Part of Used Fruiting body
Test Method

HPLC

Specification:  Polysaccharides  30%,40%,50% 1-2% triterpenoid--HPLC or UV

 

Function:

  • Chaga extract has melanin compounds that nourish the skin and hair
  • Chaga mushroom extract mushrooms is a powerful anti-oxidant and useful in fighting tumors.
  • Chaga extract can prevent high blood pressure and relieve and prevent allergic cortex.
  • Chaga mushroom extract has the effect of antiinflammatory remedy in the treatment of stomach-intestinal tract diseases and as a palliative remedy for tumours of different location.

Application:

  1. Chaga mushroom extract is used to cure skin diseases, especially in the case when they are combined with inflammatory diseases of the stomach-intestinal tract, liver and biliary colic.
  2. Chaga Extract Powder applied in food fields, it is widely used as functional food additive;
  3. Chaga Extract Powder applied in health product field, it can be used as raw material in health food, it is used to enhance immunity and resist melancholy;
  4. Applied in cosmetics fields, it is widely used to delay aging and compact

Certificate:

Packing And Shipping: