Honghao Herb is a wholesale bulk supplier of sapindus mukurossi extract powder
Soapnut saponin is an extract from the pericarp of Sapindus mukorossi Gareth. Its main surface active components are triterpene saponins (I), sesquiterpene glycosides (II), fatty oil and protein
Soapnut saponin is rich in glycosides, mainly triterpenoid saponins and sesquiterpene glycosides. It has been proved that it has antibacterial, bactericidal, anti-inflammatory, anti dandruff and anti itching effects on human skin.
|Product Name||Sapindus Mukurossi Extract|
|Active ingredient||Soapnut Saponins|
- Natural active agent as scour,To be used as Detergent class.,Saponiflorin has strong decontamination ability, easy degradation, no harmful residue, simple and convenient flushing, no peculiar smell and little irritation to skin,
- Clear all kinds of heavy metal particles on the skin
- Saponiflorin is also a good pesticide emulsifier, which has good killing effects on cotton aphid, red spider and sweet potato Jinhua insect
- Anti-biosis. It has the effects of antibacterial beauty, sterilization and anti-inflammatory, removing dandruff and itching, freckle and acne, whitening, prevention and treatment of skin diseases, etc;Be widely used in cosmetic
- Saponiflorin can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of gastric acid, so it has the potential to treat acute gastric ulcer.
- Used for making hand sanitizer, shower gel, shampoo, soap, cosmetics and other washing chemicals;
- Used as pesticide emulsifier;
- For anti-tumor, antiviral, antifungal and antihypertensive drugs;
- As a solubilizer of natural active organic pollutants.
Packing And Shipping: